Weekend/Holiday Route Schedules

Saturday/Sunday/Holiday buses leave 7th and Jersey Streets at 6:45 a.m. and run until 5:00 p.m.)

North/East Route        
7th & Jersey 6:45 and every hour at these minutes past the hour   until 3:45 4:45
Maine & 5th 6:46 3:46 4:46
5th and Broadway 6:47 3:47 4:47
5th & Locust 6:50 3:50 4:50
Locust & 12th 6:51 3:51 4:51
18th & Locust 6:52 3:52 4:53
18th & Kochs Ln(Cty 1400N) 6:54 3:54  
12th & Kochs Ln 6:56 3:56  
1225 N. 12th-Cedar Creek Apts. 6:58 3:58  
1707 N. 12th-Veterans Home 7:00 4:00  
Chestnut & 12th 7:05 4:05  
Chestnut & 20th 7:07 4:07  
Elm and 24th 7:08 4:08  
30th & Oak 7:10 4:10  
Quincy Mall-north side 7:12 4:12  
WalMart shelter 7:16 4:16  
 
 
West Route      
Walmart shelter 7:16 and every hour at these minutes past the hour   until 4:16
3701 Broadway-Kmart 7:18 4:18
Spring & 24th 7:23 4:23
8th & Broadway 7:27 4:27
7th & Jersey 7:45 4:45
South/East Route       
7th & Jersey 6:45 and every hour at these minutes past the hour   until 3:45
York & 7th 6:46 3:46
8th & Washington 6:48 3:48
5th & Washington 6:49 3:49
Harrison & 5th-Indian   Mounds 6:52 3:52
Peters & 12th 6:54 3:54
1400 Harrison 6:55 3:55
24th & State 6:59 3:59
Country Club Hts 7:00 4:00
823 S 36th 7:05 4:05
36th & State 7:08 4:08
36th & Maine 7:09 4:09
4830 Broadway 7:12 4:12
6100   Broadway-Prairie Crossing 7:16 4:16
West Route       
6100 Broadway-Prairie   Crossing 7:17 and every hour at these minutes past the hour   until 4:18
Walmart shelter 7:21 4:22
24th & Maine 7:28 4:29
7th & Jersey 7:35 4:36

 

WEEKEND/HOLIDAY ROUTE SCHEDULE  (View Sunday/Holiday route Map)

 

South Route: Bus will leave 7th and Jersey, west on Jersey, south on 7th, east on York, south on 8th, west on Washington, south on 5th, east on Harrison, south on 8th, east on RJ Peters Drive, thru Hy-Vee, east on Harrison, north on 24th, east on State to CCH – thru CCH, east on State, south on 36th, go thru Harvest Hills and Curtis Creek Apts (by request only), north on 36th, east on Main, thru Transitions, east on Maine, north on 48th, thru County Market, east on Broadway, Home Depot by request only, thru Prairie Crossing, west on Broadway, Menards & Sam’s Club by request only,  north on 52nd to Wal-Mart (CRC by request, front of mall by request), west on Oak, south on 48th, west on Broadway, south on 24th, west on Maine, south on 8th, west on Jersey to transfer point

North Route: Bus will leave 7th & Jersey, West on Jersey, North on 6th, west on Maine, North on 5th, east on Locust, North on 12th, east on Locust to 18th, north on 18th, west on Koch’s lane, south on 12th, loop through Veterans’ Home, exit onto Locust, east on Locust, south on 12th, east on Chestnut, south on 20th, east on Elm (by request only North to QDC)), south on 30th, go east behind Quincy Mall to 36th, south on 36th, east into Quincy Commons, thru Commons to 38th, east on Broadway (County Market by request), north on 52nd into Wal-Mart, west on Oak 48th ( CRC by request), south on 48th, west on Broadway, north on 38th into K-Mart, west on Broadway, north on 25th, west on Spring, south on 24th, west on Broadway, south on 8th, west on Jersey to transfer point